Accept everything about yourself--I mean everything. You are you and that is the beginning and the end--no apologies, no regrets. ~ Henry Kissinger

Sunday, March 21, 2010

I’m not happy today T.T and I’m having trouble smiling and its because of many many many boring things so we’ll just skip that bit.
I was sooo sleepy at church today and I almost fell asleep while drumming like 10 times. No one could tell though, my drumming sounds the same anyways lol. Oh and no one knew that I shaved my head on Wednesday so when everyone was pretty surprised. Most people were like oh wow good on you and stuff but this one lady she was just like =O and just stared for ages and that was pretty creepy haha.
It was really hot today I think and the sunset looked so cool because the sky looked like it was on fire. Yes I am aware of my noob camera skills but I just couldn’t resist. Maybe I should have.

Stress is killing me and I had a half panic attack today but tony was like yo wassup chill bro (may not be accurate) and stress levels went down so thanks Tony lol.
I thought of a quote that I heard many years ago and it stayed in my head so it must be good?

“A diamond is a chunk of coal that is made good under pressure.” ~ Henry Kissinger

So when I grow up I’m gnna look like that 8D.

Got music theory tomorrow! Wish me luck =D and Good luck chem people!

Sweet dreams
God bless!

1 Kings 15


  1. That first photo looks like a painting. pretty cool :)

  2. goodluck for music ! and i like the second picture, lmao @ tony.

  3. @tony haha you are too kind. i bet steph could draw something 1000000x better

    @amy thank you so much T.T i envy you so much right now. so so sooo much.

  4. hahaha John I LOL-ed at your diamond picture XD Hope I look like that too... >_> LOL

    & The orange sunset looks to prettttttty :)

  5. yeah, goodluck chem people *cough*